265 SALEM ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
265 SALEM ST
Mblu
L-11/ 62/ / /
Acct#
8857
Owner
ROCHA PROPERTIES LLC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$690,000
PID
8857
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$340,200$349,800$690,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROCHA PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address264 SALEM ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$453,000
Certificate
Book & Page 76150/401
Sale Date11/12/2020
Instrument1U

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,479
Replacement Cost: $500,343
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$340,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 849 849
FUSUpper Story, Finished 504 504
FATAttic, Finished 504 126
UBMBasement, Unfinished 849 0
   2,706 1,479

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,300$333,100$659,400
2024$272,800$317,300$590,100
2023$268,100$296,500$564,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps