MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
254 SALEM ST
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
254 SALEM ST
Mblu
L-11/ 95/ / /
Acct#
8887
Owner
ND WALTHAM LLC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$820,000
PID
8887
Total
2026
$457,900
$362,100
$820,000
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
ND WALTHAM LLC
Co-Owner
Address
264 SALEM ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$550,000
Certificate
Book & Page
68841/0129
Sale Date
01/31/2017
Instrument
00
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1910
Living Area:
1,975
Replacement Cost:
$704,113
Building Percent Good:
65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$457,700
Stories:
2
Occupancy
2
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
0
Total Rooms:
6
First Floor
1,087
1,087
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
888
888
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
32
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
977
0
2,984
1,975
Bldg #
SGN2
DOUBLE SIDED
6.00 S.F.&HGT
$200
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$396,300
$344,800
$741,100
2024
$381,300
$328,400
$709,700
2023
$367,000
$298,500
$665,500
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps