MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
6 EVERETT ST
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
6 EVERETT ST
Mblu
L-11/ 110/ / /
Acct#
8902
Owner
QUEALLY MICHAEL
Building Name
Total Market Value
$799,200
PID
8902
Total
2026
$477,200
$322,000
$799,200
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
QUEALLY MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Address
6 EVERETT ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
79630/291
Sale Date
01/27/2022
Instrument
1A
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
1,894
Replacement Cost:
$695,452
Building Percent Good:
68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$472,900
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Style:
2 Family
Model
Residential
Grade:
Average
Stories:
2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy
2
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
4
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
10
First Floor
816
816
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
792
792
FHS
Half Story, Finished
572
286
FBM
Basement, Finished
260
0
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
52
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
556
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
132
0
3,180
1,894
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL3
2 STORY CHIM
1.00 UNITS
$3,700
Bldg #
PAT1
PATIO-AVG
144.00 S.F.
$600
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$457,000
$306,700
$763,700
2024
$433,600
$292,100
$725,700
2023
$426,300
$273,000
$699,300
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps