MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
13 FULTON ST
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
13 FULTON ST
Mblu
L-11/ 118/ / /
Acct#
8910
Owner
RAMSAY WILLIAM M III & AMY E
Building Name
Total Market Value
$667,700
PID
8910
Total
2026
$342,400
$325,300
$667,700
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
RAMSAY WILLIAM M III & AMY E
Co-Owner
Address
13 FULTON ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$320,000
Certificate
Book & Page
60061/0245
Sale Date
09/21/2012
Instrument
00
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
1,395
Replacement Cost:
$502,644
Building Percent Good:
68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$341,800
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
9 Rooms
First Floor
639
639
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
612
612
FAT
Attic, Finished
576
144
FBM
Basement, Finished
220
0
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
48
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
419
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
100
0
2,614
1,395
Bldg #
SHD1
SHED FRAME
72.00 S.F.
$600
1
SOLR
SOLAR PANELS
8.00 UNITS
$0
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$313,900
$309,800
$623,700
2024
$306,000
$295,100
$601,100
2023
$294,600
$275,800
$570,400
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps