17 FULTON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
17 FULTON ST
Mblu
L-11/ 120/ / /
Acct#
8912
Owner
BURNS RUTH M
Building Name
Total Market Value
$705,100
PID
8912
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$382,900$322,200$705,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBURNS RUTH M
Co-OwnerLEBLANC PAUL J & PETER W
Address17 FULTON ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 55394/0143
Sale Date09/17/2010
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,658
Replacement Cost: $563,059
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$382,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 834 834
FUSUpper Story, Finished 824 824
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 78 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 824 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 834 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 24 0
   3,418 1,658

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,700$306,900$657,600
2024$301,500$292,300$593,800
2023$290,200$273,200$563,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps