45 ELLSWORTH ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
45 ELLSWORTH ST
Mblu
B-14/ 8/ / /
Acct#
892
Owner
LUSK JONATHAN
Building Name
Total Market Value
$683,000
PID
892
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$256,900$426,100$683,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLUSK JONATHAN
Co-OwnerHARRELL MARY
Address45 ELLSWORTH ST

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$600,000
Certificate
Book & Page 81402/526
Sale Date04/06/2023
Instrument1V

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,298
Replacement Cost: $381,009
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$247,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,298 1,298
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 878 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 420 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 32 0
WDKDeck, Wood 112 0
   2,764 1,298

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  450.00 S.F.$5,6001
SHD1SHED FRAME  60.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,300$405,800$666,100
2024$254,900$386,500$641,400
2023$203,500$361,200$564,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps