104 DUDLEY ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
104 DUDLEY ST
Mblu
L-12/ 5/ / /
Acct#
8927
Owner
GEORGOULOPOULOS VALERIE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,333,700
PID
8927
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$947,400$386,300$1,333,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGEORGOULOPOULOS VALERIE
Co-OwnerGEORGOULOPOULOS KOSTAS
Address104 DUDLEY ST

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 81252/74
Sale Date02/15/2023
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,284
Replacement Cost: $1,385,849
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$942,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,443 1,443
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,443 1,443
FHSHalf Story, Finished 796 398
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 576 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 228 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,443 0
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 405 0
WDKDeck, Wood 286 0
   6,620 3,284

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  110.00 S.F.$1,9001
SHD1SHED FRAME  180.00 S.F.$3,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$907,200$367,900$1,275,100
2024$853,200$350,300$1,203,500
2023$834,300$327,400$1,161,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps