84 DUDLEY ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
84 DUDLEY ST
Mblu
L-12/ 11/ / /
Acct#
8933
Owner
SHCHERBAN PAVEL
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,078,200
PID
8933
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$663,600$414,600$1,078,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHCHERBAN PAVEL
Co-OwnerTSEDEV UYANGA
Address84 DUDLEY ST

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 79873/406
Sale Date03/25/2022
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,886
Replacement Cost: $733,592
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$645,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Mansard
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 946 946
FUSUpper Story, Finished 940 940
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 105 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,051 0
WDKDeck, Wood 262 0
   3,304 1,886

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  400.00 S.F.$18,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$611,300$394,800$1,006,100
2024$596,600$376,000$972,600
2023$572,100$351,400$923,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps