83 DUDLEY ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
83 DUDLEY ST
Mblu
L-12/ 14/ / /
Acct#
8936
Owner
KIELY COLLEEN M
Building Name
Total Market Value
$925,000
PID
8936
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$575,300$349,700$925,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKIELY COLLEEN M
Co-OwnerHILBORN MICHAEL D
Address83 DUDLEY ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$485,000
Certificate
Book & Page 63428/0406
Sale Date03/31/2014
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,410
Replacement Cost: $737,621
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$575,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,004 1,004
FUSUpper Story, Finished 988 988
FHSHalf Story, Finished 684 342
FATAttic, Finished 304 76
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 60 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 48 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,004 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 25 0
   4,117 2,410

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$528,400$333,000$861,400
2024$515,300$317,100$832,400
2023$496,500$296,400$792,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps