117 DUDLEY ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
117 DUDLEY ST
Mblu
L-12/ 24/ / /
Acct#
8946
Owner
DIFRANCO PAUL & KIM A
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,151,300
PID
8946
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$757,500$393,800$1,151,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDIFRANCO PAUL & KIM A
Co-OwnerDUDLEY REALTY TRUST
Address117 DUDLEY ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 46125/0444
Sale Date09/21/2005
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1893
Living Area: 3,152
Replacement Cost: $1,114,016
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$757,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:7 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:14 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,251 1,251
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,251 1,251
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,300 650
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 98 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 262 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,251 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 262 0
WDKDeck, Wood 119 0
   5,794 3,152

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$726,100$375,000$1,101,100
2024$687,500$357,100$1,044,600
2023$675,400$333,800$1,009,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps