MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
112 OTIS ST
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
112 OTIS ST
Mblu
L-12/ 26/ / /
Acct#
8948
Owner
DURNEY MICHAEL P
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,018,000
PID
8948
Total
2026
$594,200
$423,800
$1,018,000
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
DURNEY MICHAEL P
Co-Owner
SIMMONS GRACELAW
Address
112 OTIS ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$29,500
Certificate
Book & Page
17424/0454
Sale Date
09/23/1986
Instrument
1J
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1880
Living Area:
2,405
Replacement Cost:
$866,841
Building Percent Good:
68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$589,500
Grade:
Average +10
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2
Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
11
First Floor
1,135
1,135
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
1,135
1,135
FAT
Attic, Finished
541
135
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
237
0
UAT
Attic, Unfinished
567
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
1,119
0
4,734
2,405
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL3
2 STORY CHIM
1.00 UNITS
$3,700
Bldg #
PAT1
PATIO-AVG
242.00 S.F.
$1,000
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$543,400
$403,500
$946,900
2024
$529,500
$384,300
$913,800
2023
$509,700
$359,200
$868,900
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps