106 OTIS ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
106 OTIS ST
Mblu
L-12/ 28/ / /
Acct#
8950
Owner
SISK SHANNON
Building Name
Total Market Value
$866,800
PID
8950
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$505,500$361,300$866,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSISK SHANNON
Co-Owner
Address106 OTIS ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$590,000
Certificate
Book & Page 69781/0434
Sale Date08/16/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1878
Living Area: 2,242
Replacement Cost: $737,873
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$501,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,140 1,140
FUSUpper Story, Finished 882 882
FHSHalf Story, Finished 440 220
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 232 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 882 0
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 442 0
WDKDeck, Wood 192 0
   4,210 2,242

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$462,300$344,100$806,400
2024$450,500$327,700$778,200
2023$433,700$306,200$739,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps