100 OTIS ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
100 OTIS ST
Mblu
L-12/ 30/ / /
Acct#
8952
Owner
SURETTE BRIAN J
Building Name
Total Market Value
$874,900
PID
8952
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$451,100$423,800$874,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSURETTE BRIAN J
Co-OwnerSURETTE LISA J
Address100 OTIS ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$130,000
Certificate
Book & Page 21368/0475
Sale Date08/21/1991
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,910
Replacement Cost: $649,423
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$441,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 991 991
FUSUpper Story, Finished 646 646
FATAttic, Finished 646 162
FHSHalf Story, Finished 221 111
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 240 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 883 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 63 0
WDKDeck, Wood 48 0
   3,738 1,910

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  380.00 S.F.$6,7001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  460.00 S.F.$2,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,500$403,500$817,000
2024$343,500$384,300$727,800
2023$329,600$359,200$688,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps