76 OTIS ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
76 OTIS ST
Mblu
L-12/ 37/ / /
Acct#
8959
Owner
STUTO RUTH
Building Name
Total Market Value
$858,000
PID
8959
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$454,900$403,100$858,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTUTO RUTH
Co-OwnerSTUTO RUTH D
Address76 OTIS ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 20778/0191
Sale Date09/20/1990
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,222
Replacement Cost: $746,935
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$448,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,116 1,116
BASFirst Floor 1,106 1,106
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 168 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,106 0
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 756 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 20 0
   4,272 2,222

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  380.00 S.F.$6,7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$416,900$383,900$800,800
2024$406,300$365,600$771,900
2023$389,900$341,600$731,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps