28 CENTRAL AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
28 CENTRAL AV
Mblu
L-12/ 40/ / /
Acct#
8962
Owner
AZIA ADAM & DIANE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$708,900
PID
8962
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$365,500$343,400$708,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAZIA ADAM & DIANE
Co-Owner
Address28 CENTRAL AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$429,900
Certificate
Book & Page 65977/0292
Sale Date08/26/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,923
Replacement Cost: $606,916
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$364,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 988 988
FUSUpper Story, Finished 748 748
FATAttic, Finished 748 187
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 36 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 168 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 988 0
   3,676 1,923

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  180.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,800$327,000$661,800
2024$326,200$311,500$637,700
2023$313,800$291,100$604,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps