MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
67 OTIS ST
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
67 OTIS ST
Mblu
L-12/ 42/ / /
Acct#
8964
Owner
LONABOCKER CASEY
Building Name
Total Market Value
$922,700
PID
8964
Total
2026
$574,200
$348,500
$922,700
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
LONABOCKER CASEY
Co-Owner
SCHIEMER DAVID
Address
67 OTIS ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$857,000
Certificate
Book & Page
77881/96
Sale Date
05/21/2021
Instrument
1V
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1890
Living Area:
2,105
Replacement Cost:
$736,134
Building Percent Good:
78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$574,200
Stories:
2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Quarry Tile
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
7
First Floor
932
932
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
782
782
FHS
Half Story, Finished
782
391
FEP
Porch, Enclosed, Finished
114
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
932
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
352
0
3,894
2,105
Total
2025
$527,200
$331,900
$859,100
2024
$437,100
$316,100
$753,200
2023
$420,900
$295,400
$716,300
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps