72 ELLSWORTH ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
72 ELLSWORTH ST
Mblu
B-14/ 13/ / /
Acct#
897
Owner
AYLWARD ROSEMARY
Building Name
Total Market Value
$641,400
PID
897
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$214,800$426,600$641,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAYLWARD ROSEMARY
Co-Owner
Address72 ELLSWORTH ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$213,500
Certificate
Book & Page 32046/0041
Sale Date11/20/2000
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $352,966
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$211,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 912 912
FHSHalf Story, Finished 768 384
FGRGarage, Finished 200 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 20 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
   2,668 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,900$406,200$603,100
2024$181,800$386,900$568,700
2023$171,100$361,600$532,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps