95 OTIS ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
95 OTIS ST
Mblu
L-12/ 49/ / /
Acct#
8971
Owner
CONTI RICHARD W
Building Name
Total Market Value
$904,800
PID
8971
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$535,600$369,200$904,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCONTI RICHARD W
Co-OwnerCONTI SUZANNE J
Address95 OTIS ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 13388/0185
Sale Date02/14/1978

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1892
Living Area: 2,545
Replacement Cost: $884,583
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$530,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,132 1,132
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,132 1,132
FATAttic, Finished 1,125 281
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 165 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,132 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 16 0
   4,702 2,545

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,2001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD3METAL  64.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$489,600$351,700$841,300
2024$477,100$334,900$812,000
2023$459,300$313,000$772,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps