105 OTIS ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
105 OTIS ST
Mblu
L-12/ 52/ / /
Acct#
8974
Owner
CORNIVELLI LIZBETH
Building Name
Total Market Value
$780,100
PID
8974
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$417,900$362,200$780,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCORNIVELLI LIZBETH
Co-OwnerDRUJAN DOREEN
Address105 OTIS ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$390,000
Certificate
Book & Page 53319/0129
Sale Date07/31/2009
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,733
Replacement Cost: $611,814
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$416,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 770 770
FUSUpper Story, Finished 770 770
FATAttic, Finished 770 193
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 160 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 120 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 770 0
WDKDeck, Wood 100 0
   3,460 1,733

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  216.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,000$345,000$728,000
2024$373,300$328,500$701,800
2023$358,900$307,000$665,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps