109 OTIS ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
109 OTIS ST
Mblu
L-12/ 53/ / /
Acct#
8975
Owner
DENISO JOSEPH D LE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,067,600
PID
8975
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$705,400$362,200$1,067,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDENISO JOSEPH D LE
Co-OwnerDENISO FAMILY REALTY TRUST
Address111 OTIS ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 50461/0364
Sale Date12/13/2007
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,846
Replacement Cost: $1,164,703
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$698,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:14 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,956 1,956
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,890 1,890
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 259 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,305 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,890 0
   7,300 3,846

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$6,6001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$667,500$345,000$1,012,500
2024$657,200$328,500$985,700
2023$613,600$307,000$920,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps