MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
56 CENTRAL AV
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
56 CENTRAL AV
Mblu
L-12/ 82/ / /
Acct#
9004
Owner
PETERS KENNETH A
Building Name
Total Market Value
$730,300
PID
9004
Total
2026
$365,000
$365,300
$730,300
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
PETERS KENNETH A
Co-Owner
PETERS MARILYN
Address
56 CENTRAL AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$161,500
Certificate
Book & Page
27653/0553
Sale Date
09/08/1997
Instrument
00
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1929
Living Area:
1,483
Replacement Cost:
$535,854
Building Percent Good:
68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$364,400
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
6
First Floor
859
859
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
624
624
FEP
Porch, Enclosed, Finished
77
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
715
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
224
0
2,499
1,483
Bldg #
SHD1
SHED FRAME
64.00 S.F.
$600
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$334,500
$347,900
$682,400
2024
$326,000
$331,300
$657,300
2023
$313,900
$309,600
$623,500
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps