25 FARRAGUT AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
25 FARRAGUT AV
Mblu
L-12/ 85/ / /
Acct#
9008
Owner
JANG HEEYOUNG
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,005,700
PID
9008
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$639,400$366,300$1,005,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJANG HEEYOUNG
Co-Owner
Address25 FARRAGUT AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$910,000
Certificate
Book & Page 78514/535
Sale Date08/19/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,754
Replacement Cost: $916,601
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$623,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,250 1,250
BASFirst Floor 1,191 1,191
FATAttic, Finished 1,250 313
FBMBasement, Finished 565 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 80 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 120 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 626 0
   5,082 2,754

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,3001
HT1HOTUB  1.00 UNITS$3,8001
CAB2W/PLUMBING ETC  100.00 S.F.$5,7001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  200.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$585,200$348,800$934,000
2024$570,600$332,200$902,800
2023$548,800$310,500$859,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps