86 CENTRAL AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
86 CENTRAL AV
Mblu
L-13/ 2/ / /
Acct#
9016
Owner
FOUSE ADAM S & ANDREA B
Building Name
Total Market Value
$822,400
PID
9016
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$479,500$342,900$822,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFOUSE ADAM S & ANDREA B
Co-Owner
Address86 CENTRAL AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 74576/113
Sale Date04/30/2020
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,839
Replacement Cost: $694,911
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$472,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 743 743
FUSUpper Story, Finished 743 743
FHSHalf Story, Finished 705 353
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 126 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 743 0
   3,060 1,839

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$7,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$439,900$326,600$766,500
2024$428,900$311,000$739,900
2023$411,700$290,700$702,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps