105 SHERIDAN AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
105 SHERIDAN AV
Mblu
L-13/ 14/ / /
Acct#
9028
Owner
KAREN A WALDRON IRREV TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$687,500
PID
9028
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$361,700$325,800$687,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKAREN A WALDRON IRREV TRUST
Co-OwnerWALDRON SCOTT TRS
Address105 SHERIDAN AVE

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 83961/293
Sale Date04/11/2025
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1907
Living Area: 1,470
Replacement Cost: $529,928
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$360,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 745 745
BASFirst Floor 725 725
FBMBasement, Finished 288 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 137 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 437 0
WDKDeck, Wood 160 0
   2,492 1,470

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,200$310,300$641,500
2024$322,800$295,500$618,300
2023$310,800$276,200$587,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps