200 SPRING ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
200 SPRING ST
Mblu
L-13/ 37/ / /
Acct#
9051
Owner
SALTER PAULINE E REALTY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$755,400
PID
9051
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$393,700$361,700$755,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSALTER PAULINE E REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerOF NOVEMBER 18, 1993
AddressC/O PATRICIA ANN ROY
200 SPRING ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 24019/0355
Sale Date12/10/1993
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,767
Replacement Cost: $578,473
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$393,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
FUSUpper Story, Finished 666 666
FHSHalf Story, Finished 666 333
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 162 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 696 0
WDKDeck, Wood 90 0
   3,048 1,767

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  64.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,800$344,500$705,300
2024$289,600$328,000$617,600
2023$278,800$306,600$585,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps