190 SPRING ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
190 SPRING ST
Mblu
L-13/ 40/ / /
Acct#
9054
Owner
SOUAD MAMDOUH
Building Name
Total Market Value
$738,100
PID
9054
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$377,000$361,100$738,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSOUAD MAMDOUH
Co-OwnerMEHDI MAMDOUH
Address190 SPRING ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 77468/552
Sale Date04/08/2021
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost: $549,320
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$373,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
FUSUpper Story, Finished 672 672
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 212 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 42 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 672 0
   3,134 1,440

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  198.00 S.F.$3,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,800$343,900$689,700
2024$285,400$327,500$612,900
2023$274,200$306,100$580,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps