98 CENTRAL AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
98 CENTRAL AV
Mblu
L-13/ 44/ / /
Acct#
9058
Owner
CONNOR BRIAN M
Building Name
Total Market Value
$879,200
PID
9058
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$496,300$382,900$879,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCONNOR BRIAN M
Co-OwnerCONNOR JODY M
Address98 CENTRAL AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$145,000
Certificate
Book & Page 30067/0438
Sale Date04/20/1999
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,027
Replacement Cost: $727,776
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$494,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,162 1,162
FUSUpper Story, Finished 788 788
FATAttic, Finished 308 77
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 186 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,162 0
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 480 0
WDKDeck, Wood 180 0
   4,266 2,027

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  350.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$455,500$364,700$820,200
2024$444,100$347,300$791,400
2023$417,500$324,600$742,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps