106 CENTRAL AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
106 CENTRAL AV
Mblu
L-13/ 45/ / /
Acct#
9059
Owner
JAGJIT REALTY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$561,200
PID
9059
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$271,800$289,400$561,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJAGJIT REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerSINGH BALJINDER
Address20 SHERRICKS FARM RD
WEYMOUTH, MA 02188-1326
Sale Price$320,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1324/0096
Sale Date08/07/2006
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,368
Replacement Cost: $512,850
Building Percent Good: 53
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$271,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convenience Store
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Stucco/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled Compos
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Use:Retail < 10,000 SF
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3250
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,368 2,368
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,368 0
   4,736 2,368

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SGN1SIGN-1 SD W/M  1.00 S.F.&HGT$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,900$275,600$538,500
2024$253,900$262,400$516,300
2023$241,400$238,600$480,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps