183 SPRING ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
183 SPRING ST
Mblu
L-13/ 47/ / /
Acct#
9061
Owner
CALITRI COSTANZO
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,028,300
PID
9061
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$693,100$335,200$1,028,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCALITRI COSTANZO
Co-OwnerCALITRI ANNA
Address183 SPRING ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$167,500
Certificate
Book & Page 1151/0142
Sale Date02/06/1996
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 2,921
Replacement Cost: $1,013,755
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$689,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,408 1,408
BASFirst Floor 1,207 1,207
FATAttic, Finished 1,222 306
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 405 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,174 0
   5,416 2,921

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$663,500$319,200$982,700
2024$628,600$304,000$932,600
2023$617,600$284,100$901,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps