187 SPRING ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
187 SPRING ST
Mblu
L-13/ 49/ / /
Acct#
9063
Owner
COLOZZO-MCKENZIE FAMILY IRREV TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,016,700
PID
9063
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$681,500$335,200$1,016,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLOZZO-MCKENZIE FAMILY IRREV TRUST
Co-OwnerMCKENZIE JOSEPHINE TRS & COLOZZO PASQUALE TRS
Address189 SPRING ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1635/147
Sale Date11/14/2025
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 2,603
Replacement Cost: $988,598
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$672,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,406 1,406
BASFirst Floor 1,197 1,197
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 204 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 209 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,144 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,171 0
   5,331 2,603

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,4001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  240.00 S.F.$4,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$651,700$319,200$970,900
2024$617,400$304,000$921,400
2023$605,800$284,100$889,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps