191 SPRING ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
191 SPRING ST
Mblu
L-13/ 50/ / /
Acct#
9064
Owner
GONCALVES RUTE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,061,000
PID
9064
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$725,800$335,200$1,061,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGONCALVES RUTE
Co-Owner
Address191 SPRING ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$515,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1317/0132
Sale Date04/03/2006
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 2,934
Replacement Cost: $1,054,693
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$717,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,191 1,191
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,171 1,171
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,144 572
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 214 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 418 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,171 0
   5,309 2,934

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,4001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  200.00 S.F.$3,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$694,400$319,200$1,013,600
2024$568,000$304,000$872,000
2023$557,500$284,100$841,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps