193 SPRING ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
193 SPRING ST
Mblu
L-13/ 51/ / /
Acct#
9065
Owner
LIU LAWRENCE & TINA
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,073,200
PID
9065
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$738,000$335,200$1,073,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLIU LAWRENCE & TINA
Co-Owner
Address193 SPRING ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$523,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1319/0147
Sale Date05/12/2006
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 2,700
Replacement Cost: $930,967
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$726,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:14 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,213 1,213
BASFirst Floor 1,201 1,201
FATAttic, Finished 1,144 286
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 408 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,171 0
   5,137 2,700

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$8,6001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  180.00 S.F.$3,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$704,900$319,200$1,024,100
2024$667,900$304,000$971,900
2023$655,600$284,100$939,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps