52 YEOMANS AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
52 YEOMANS AV
Mblu
L-13/ 57/ / /
Acct#
9071
Owner
COPPOLA GINA M
Building Name
Total Market Value
$924,500
PID
9071
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$577,200$347,300$924,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOPPOLA GINA M
Co-Owner
Address52 YEOMANS AV
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1524/0028
Sale Date03/20/2018
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 2,688
Replacement Cost: $951,616
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$571,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,213 1,213
BASFirst Floor 1,189 1,189
FATAttic, Finished 1,144 286
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 156 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 411 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,189 0
   5,302 2,688

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,2001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  432.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$551,800$330,700$882,500
2024$522,600$315,000$837,600
2023$513,500$294,400$807,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps