8 YEOMANS AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
8 YEOMANS AV
Mblu
L-13/ 67/ / /
Acct#
9081
Owner
CINCOTTI CARL T JR
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,273,500
PID
9081
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$938,300$335,200$1,273,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCINCOTTI CARL T JR
Co-Owner
Address8 YEOMANS AV
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$389,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1364/0114
Sale Date01/23/2009
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 3,295
Replacement Cost: $1,192,447
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$930,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,371 1,371
BASFirst Floor 1,352 1,352
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,144 572
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 416 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 85 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,188 0
WDKDeck, Wood 125 0
   5,681 3,295

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,3001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,6001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  200.00 S.F.$2,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$898,000$319,200$1,217,200
2024$747,800$304,000$1,051,800
2023$734,800$284,100$1,018,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps