2 YEOMANS AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2 YEOMANS AV
Mblu
L-13/ 68/ / /
Acct#
9082
Owner
THE 2-4 YEOMANS AVE IRREVOCABLE TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,253,900
PID
9082
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$895,000$358,900$1,253,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHE 2-4 YEOMANS AVE IRREVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerCINCOTTI CARL SR & MICHELINA M
Address2 YEOMANS AV

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1608/132
Sale Date11/10/2023
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 2,976
Replacement Cost: $1,139,503
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$888,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Aluminum Sidng
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,192 1,192
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,192 1,192
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,144 572
FATAttic, Finished 78 20
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 612 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,162 0
WDKDeck, Wood 156 0
   5,536 2,976

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  469.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$856,600$341,800$1,198,400
2024$751,300$325,500$1,076,800
2023$738,200$304,200$1,042,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps