143 CENTRAL AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
143 CENTRAL AV
Mblu
L-13/ 70/ / /
Acct#
9084
Owner
ESPINOLA DUARTE J
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,054,100
PID
9084
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$690,800$363,300$1,054,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerESPINOLA DUARTE J
Co-OwnerESPINOLA MARIA C
Address81 DANA RD
READING, MA 01867
Sale Price$219,000
Certificate
Book & Page 20308/0368
Sale Date01/05/1990
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,733
Replacement Cost: $1,005,613
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$683,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.5
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,179 1,179
BASFirst Floor 1,036 1,036
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,036 518
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 431 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,036 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 15 0
   4,733 2,733

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$7,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$662,000$346,000$1,008,000
2024$580,000$329,500$909,500
2023$568,500$308,000$876,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps