135 CENTRAL AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
135 CENTRAL AV
Mblu
L-13/ 72/ / /
Acct#
9086
Owner
RICCIOLI KEVIN J & MELISSA
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,101,200
PID
9086
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$738,400$362,800$1,101,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRICCIOLI KEVIN J & MELISSA
Co-Owner
Address135 CENTRAL AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$407,500
Certificate
Book & Page 63623/0395
Sale Date05/16/2014
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,907
Replacement Cost: $1,075,571
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$731,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,216 1,216
BASFirst Floor 1,184 1,184
FHSHalf Story, Finished 875 438
FATAttic, Finished 275 69
FBMBasement, Finished 275 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 220 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 124 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 32 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 909 0
WDKDeck, Wood 96 0
   5,206 2,907

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$7,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$708,200$345,600$1,053,800
2024$603,500$329,100$932,600
2023$591,700$307,600$899,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps