165 SPRING ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
165 SPRING ST
Mblu
L-13/ 82/ / /
Acct#
9096
Owner
LANDANO RICHARD L JR
Building Name
Total Market Value
$739,600
PID
9096
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$387,700$351,900$739,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLANDANO RICHARD L JR
Co-Owner
Address165 SPRING ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 69518/0311
Sale Date06/28/2017
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,481
Replacement Cost: $566,012
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$384,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 823 823
FUSUpper Story, Finished 658 658
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 48 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 111 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 718 0
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 658 0
   3,016 1,481

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  126.00 S.F.$1,1001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  420.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,000$335,100$690,100
2024$292,200$319,200$611,400
2023$281,300$298,300$579,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps