43 LINWOOD ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
43 LINWOOD ST
Mblu
L-14/ 8/ / /
Acct#
9107
Owner
43-45 LINWOOD LLC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$974,300
PID
9107
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$593,600$380,700$974,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner43-45 LINWOOD LLC
Co-Owner
AddressP.O. BOX 51324

BOSTON, MA 02205
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 01588/97
Sale Date05/26/2022
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 2,200
Replacement Cost: $862,574
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$586,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,100 1,100
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,100 1,100
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 332 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 80 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,100 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,100 0
   4,812 2,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$7,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$569,000$362,500$931,500
2024$539,200$345,200$884,400
2023$528,500$322,700$851,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps