357 MALDEN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
357 MALDEN ST
Mblu
L-14/ 10/ / /
Acct#
9109
Owner
BARRINGER GEORGE K
Building Name
Total Market Value
$629,300
PID
9109
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$281,700$347,600$629,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBARRINGER GEORGE K
Co-OwnerBARRINGER DIANE
Address357 MALDEN ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 12047/0391
Sale Date09/03/1971

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,222
Replacement Cost: $469,469
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$281,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 624 624
FUSUpper Story, Finished 598 598
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 112 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 107 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 624 0
WDKDeck, Wood 272 0
   2,337 1,222

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,200$331,100$589,300
2024$251,600$315,300$566,900
2023$242,200$294,700$536,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps