55 SURREY ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
55 SURREY ST
Mblu
L-14/ 17/ / /
Acct#
9116
Owner
GARCHINSKY ELIZABETH B
Building Name
Total Market Value
$841,500
PID
9116
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$479,200$362,300$841,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGARCHINSKY ELIZABETH B
Co-Owner
Address57 SURREY ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 11786/0079
Sale Date01/05/1970

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,323
Replacement Cost: $798,734
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$479,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,179 1,179
BASFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 519 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 160 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,157 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,144 0
   5,303 2,323

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,400$345,000$804,400
2024$435,000$328,600$763,600
2023$427,300$307,100$734,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps