325 MALDEN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
325 MALDEN ST
Mblu
L-14/ 22/ / /
Acct#
9121
Owner
OHARE FAMILY REALTY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,091,300
PID
9121
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$747,100$344,200$1,091,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOHARE FAMILY REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerOHARE JAMES F JR & DIANE
Address325 MALDEN ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 51906/0437
Sale Date11/19/2008
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,788
Replacement Cost: $1,087,860
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$739,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:3 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,121 1,121
BASFirst Floor 1,111 1,111
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,111 556
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 246 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 246 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,111 0
   4,946 2,788

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  420.00 S.F.$7,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$696,400$327,800$1,024,200
2024$659,900$312,200$972,100
2023$612,900$291,800$904,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps