68 WICKLOW AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
68 WICKLOW AV
Mblu
L-14/ 25/ / /
Acct#
9124
Owner
SULLIVAN RICHARD C & ROSALIE C
Building Name
Total Market Value
$950,400
PID
9124
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$588,100$362,300$950,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSULLIVAN RICHARD C & ROSALIE C
Co-OwnerSULLIVAN FAMILY IRREVOCABLE TRUST
Address68 WICKLOW AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 60946/0356
Sale Date01/11/2013
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,444
Replacement Cost: $852,539
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$579,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,088 1,088
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,088 1,088
FATAttic, Finished 1,070 268
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 383 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,088 0
   4,717 2,444

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  480.00 S.F.$8,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$563,700$345,000$908,700
2024$534,200$328,600$862,800
2023$523,300$307,100$830,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps