309 MALDEN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
309 MALDEN ST
Mblu
L-14/ 31/ / /
Acct#
9130
Owner
SWEENEY BEATRICE E & EILEEN
Building Name
Total Market Value
$756,700
PID
9130
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$383,500$373,200$756,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSWEENEY BEATRICE E & EILEEN
Co-Owner
Address309 MALDEN ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 49576/0168
Sale Date06/07/2007
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,593
Replacement Cost: $563,911
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$383,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 966 966
TQSThree Quarter Story 836 627
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 160 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 896 0
WDKDeck, Wood 168 0
   3,026 1,593

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,500$355,500$707,000
2024$342,600$338,500$681,100
2023$329,800$316,400$646,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps