25 WICKLOW AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
25 WICKLOW AV
Mblu
L-14/ 51/ / /
Acct#
9152
Owner
OLSON ERIKA S
Building Name
Total Market Value
$748,500
PID
9152
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$375,300$373,200$748,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOLSON ERIKA S
Co-OwnerFLEMING PATRICK S
Address25 WICKLOW AVE

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$840,000
Certificate
Book & Page 84027/416
Sale Date04/30/2025
Instrument1V

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 1,704
Replacement Cost: $625,527
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$375,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 894 894
FUSUpper Story, Finished 810 810
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 108 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 234 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 810 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 894 0
WDKDeck, Wood 186 0
   3,936 1,704

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,900$355,500$699,400
2024$335,100$338,500$673,600
2023$322,500$316,400$638,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps