31 WICKLOW AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
31 WICKLOW AV
Mblu
L-14/ 52/ / /
Acct#
9153
Owner
MCDAID MATTHEW & STACY
Building Name
Total Market Value
$762,800
PID
9153
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$444,000$318,800$762,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCDAID MATTHEW & STACY
Co-Owner
Address31 WICKLOW AV
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$330,000
Certificate
Book & Page 53659/0501
Sale Date10/09/2009
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,524
Replacement Cost: $569,242
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$444,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 778 778
FUSUpper Story, Finished 746 746
FBMBasement, Finished 323 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 181 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 722 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 423 0
WDKDeck, Wood 67 0
   3,240 1,524

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,900$303,600$710,500
2024$396,500$289,200$685,700
2023$381,600$270,200$651,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps