22 HURLCROFT AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
22 HURLCROFT AV
Mblu
L-14/ 70/ / /
Acct#
9170
Owner
BURKE KELLIANN
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,035,200
PID
9170
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$693,800$341,400$1,035,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBURKE KELLIANN
Co-Owner
Address22 HURLCROFT AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1551/102
Sale Date11/04/2019
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 3,156
Replacement Cost: $1,148,774
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$689,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,255 1,255
BASFirst Floor 1,206 1,206
TQSThree Quarter Story 780 585
FATAttic, Finished 438 110
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 463 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 102 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,206 0
   5,450 3,156

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,2001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$663,600$325,100$988,700
2024$628,300$309,600$937,900
2023$617,300$289,400$906,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps