28 HURLCROFT AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
28 HURLCROFT AV
Mblu
L-14/ 71/ / /
Acct#
9171
Owner
SUSI AQUILINA & ANTHONY
Building Name
Total Market Value
$925,600
PID
9171
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$584,200$341,400$925,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSUSI AQUILINA & ANTHONY
Co-OwnerSUSI GINO & NINO
Address28 HURLCROFT AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1337/0084
Sale Date05/16/2007
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 2,736
Replacement Cost: $957,063
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$574,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,241 1,241
BASFirst Floor 1,191 1,191
FATAttic, Finished 1,217 304
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 102 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 412 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,191 0
   5,354 2,736

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  380.00 S.F.$6,7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$559,100$325,100$884,200
2024$529,800$309,600$839,400
2023$519,300$289,400$808,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps