5 HURLCROFT AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
5 HURLCROFT AV
Mblu
L-14/ 86/ / /
Acct#
9188
Owner
SZETO NUOLIN ARNOLD
Building Name
Total Market Value
$977,400
PID
9188
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$606,300$371,100$977,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSZETO NUOLIN ARNOLD
Co-OwnerFAN JOYCE
Address7 HURLCROFT AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$365,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1365/0008
Sale Date02/03/2009
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,607
Replacement Cost: $1,009,904
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$605,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,250 1,250
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
FATAttic, Finished 627 157
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 526 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 546 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,200 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 156 0
   5,505 2,607

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  48.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$581,100$353,400$934,500
2024$550,100$336,600$886,700
2023$540,400$314,600$855,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps