172 CENTRAL AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
172 CENTRAL AV
Mblu
L-14/ 88/ / /
Acct#
9190
Owner
THE 172-174 CENTRAL AVENUE REALTY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$981,200
PID
9190
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$614,800$366,400$981,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHE 172-174 CENTRAL AVENUE REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerRICCI LORENZO; ROCCA PINA; FERRARA PAOLA
Address16 CONSTITUTION RD
STONEHAM, MA 02180
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1369/0044
Sale Date09/03/2008
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1922
Living Area: 2,815
Replacement Cost: $1,007,093
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$604,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,372 1,372
BASFirst Floor 1,300 1,300
FATAttic, Finished 572 143
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 102 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 174 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 572 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,164 0
   5,256 2,815

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,2001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  342.00 S.F.$6,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$588,100$349,000$937,100
2024$557,700$332,300$890,000
2023$547,000$310,600$857,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps